RESTANI, Chief Judge.
[…] (Pl.'s App. Tab 4.) Commerce accepted the correction as timely and revised the HTS classification and corresponding surrogate value of "pine oil" in its Final Determination. See I & D Memo at 130 31.
Xugong, in its case brief, also did not challenge Commerce's use of HTS Heading 2902.90.90 for HO Oil (then a direct material) in the Preliminary Determination and instead, made its new claim here for the first time after the Final Redetermination. Under the Department's regulations, Xugong had an obligation to make any argument that might be relevant. See 19 C.F.R. § 351.309(c)(2) (requiring briefs to "present all arguments that continue in the submitter's view to be relevant to the Secretary's final determination or final results"); see also Dorbest Ltd. v. United States, 604 F.3d 1363 (Fed. Cir.2010); GPX Intern. Tire Corp., 645